IMG_20210702_160334_818.jpg

Westmorland County Show

Mixed Classes

Judge Mr Richard Brown

Boar born after 1st July  2020

1st Grangefarm Rajah - Brian Merry

2nd Lewin Captain 3 - Emily Paddock

Sow any age

1st Lewin Dorothy 32 - Emily Paddock

2nd Pinehurst Alma Rose 15 - Brian Merry

Gilt Born after 1st July 2020

1st Eaves Yootha 37 - Michael Paddock

Gilt Born after 1st September 2020

1st Pinehurst Fairlady 34 - Brian Merry

January Gilt born after 1st January 2021

1st Pinehurst Purity 4 - Brian Merry

January Boar born after 1st January 2021

1st Pinehurst Mischief 5 - Brian Merry

Champion Middle White

Grangefarm Rajah - Brian Merry

Reserve Champion

Eaves Yootha 37 - Michael Paddock

Interbreed Champion
Grangefarm Rajah - Brian Merry

Edenbridge & Oxted

Mixed Classes

Judge  Mr Peter Colson

Boar born before 1st January 2021

1st Isemonger Captain 2 - Mr and Mrs E Georgetti

2nd Lewin Captain 3 - Emily Paddock

Sow born before 1st July 2020

1st Lewin Dorothy 32 - Emily Paddock

Gilt born on or after 1st July 2020

1st Tedfold Dorothy 265 - -Dr M & Mr O Giles

2nd Eaves Yootha 37 - Michael Paddock

 

Gilt born after on or after 1st January 2021

Champion Middle White

Tedfold Dorothy 265 - -Dr M & Mr O Giles

 

Reserve Champion

Lewin Dorothy 32 - Emily Paddock

 

 

Staffordshire County Show

Middle White Classes

Judge James Sage

 

Boar born before 1st January 2021

1st Lewin Captain 3 - Emily Paddock

Sow born before 1st July 2020

1st Lewin Dorothy 32 - Emily Paddock

2nd Lewin Dorothy 31 - Emily Paddock

3rd eaves Yootha 28 - Michael Paddock

Gilt Born July 2020 and before 31st August 2020

1st Eaves Yootha 37 - Michael Paddock

Gilt Born on or after 1st September and before the 31st December 2020

No entries

Gilt born on or after 1st January 2020

1st Warburton Fair Lady- D & S Pawson

2nd Lewin Dorothy 36 - Emily Paddock

3rd Eaves Carnation 8 - Michael Paddock 

Boar born on or after 1st January 2020

1st Junior Mischief - T Bretherton

2nd Dyfodol Captain -  D Hallidy

3rd                             - D Hallidy

Champion Middle White

Eaves Yootha 37 - Michael Paddock

Reserve Champion

Lewin Captain 3 - Emily Paddock

 

 

Great Yorkshire Show 13th July - 16th  July 2021

Middle White Classes

Judge Andrew Robinson

(Will update pigs details in the next couple of days)

Middle White Boar born in 2020

1st Lewin Captain 3-Emily Paddock

Boar born in 2021

1st                              - Trish  Horsley

2nd Dyfodol Captain  - Morgan Halliday 

3rd                              - Trish  Horsley

Sow Born before 30 June 2020

1st Lewin Dorothy 31-Emily Paddock

2nd Tedfold Dorothy  221 - Morgan Halliday 

Gilt for in 2020 on or after 1 July  and 31 December

1st Eaves Yootha  37 - Michael Paddock and Sarah Marsden

Gilt born in 2021

1st  Tedfold Fair Lady 285 - Morgan Halliday 

2nd Eaves Carnation 8  - Michael Paddock and Sarah Marsden

3rd Lewin Dorothy 36     -  Emily Paddock

4th                                  -  Trish Horsley

Group or 3

Emily Paddock

Champion Male

Lewin Captain 3-Emily Paddock

Reserve Male Champion

                           - Trish Horsley

Champion Female

Lewin Dorothy 31-Emily Paddock

Reserve Female Champion

Eaves Yootha  37 - Michael Paddock and Sarah Marsden

Champion Middle White

Lewin Captain 3-Emily Paddock

Reserve Champion

Lewin Dorothy 31-Emily Paddock

Reserve Overall Champion Traditional Pig

Lewin Captain 3-Emily Paddock

Devon County Show 1st July -4th July 2021

Middle White Classes

Judge Maria Naylor

 

Boar born on or Before 31st December 2020

1st Lewin Captain 3-Emily Paddock

Gilt born in 2020 after 1st July

1st Eaves Yootha  37 - Michael Paddock and Sarah Marsden

Gilt born in 2021

1st Eaves Carnation 8 - Michael Paddock and Sarah Marsden

2nd Lewin Dorothy 36 - Emily Paddock

Champion Male

Lewin Captain 3 - Emily Paddock

 

Champion Female

Eaves Yootha 37 - Michael Paddock and Sarah Marsden

 

Champion Middle White

Lewin Captain 3 - Emily Paddock

Reserve Breed Champion

Eaves Yootha 37 - Michael Paddock and Sarah Marsden